• PABA History

  • PABA Business of the Year (BOY) Past Award Winners PABA Business of the Year (BOY) Past Award Winners

    2017  King Cone / Signs & Designs (Klosinski family)

    2016  Duraclean Specialists

    2015  Wisconsin River Golf Club

    2014  Rockman's Catering

    2013  Walmart

    2012  Del Monte Foods

    2011  Oakview Veterinary Medical Center 

    2010  Klismith Accounting & Tax Group, SC

    2009  Mark Motors Automotive

    2008  Spiedini's 

    2007  Sky Club

    2006  Pointe Precision LLC

    2005  Shulfer's Sprinklers, Landscaping, & Garden Center 

    2004  Rettler Corporation

    2003  Tree Acres Golf Course

    2002  L'Esperienza Vita Bella

    2001  Okray Family Farms

    2000  Golden County Foods (now Monogram Appetizers)

     

  • PABA Board of Directors Past Presidents PABA Board of Directors Past Presidents

    2017-2018  Tina Check

    2016-2017  Amy Boston

    2015-2016  Mark Finnessy

    2014-2015  Nyra Lind

    2013-2014  Jeff Whitrock

    2012-2013  Kathy Davies

    2011-2012  Vern Nystrom

    2010-2011  Chad Krueger 

    2009-2010  Tammy Jankowski

    2008-2009  William Rudahl

    2007-2008  Kevin Kawleski

    2006-2007  John Czernicki

    2005-2006  Rick Rettler

    2004-2005  Mark Erbes

    2003-2004  Eric Freund

    2002-2003  J.G. Rosholt

    2001-2002  Kathy Nations

    2000-2001  Marshall Lee

    1998-2000  Sherri Galle-Teske

    1998-resignation  John Ford

    1997-1998  Dan Schlutter

    1996-1997  Dave Skrzeczkoski

    1995-1996  Kevin Webber

    1994-1995  Walt Bergman

    1993-1994  Walt Sexton

    1992-1993  Trish Mrozak

    1991-1992  Tim Buchkowski

    1990-1991  Craig Marple

    1989-1990  Dan Hintz

    1988-1989  Terry Koch

    1987-1988  Joe Fredrick

    1986-1987  Kathy Nations

    1985-1986  Larry Huebner

    1984-1985  Bob Belke

    1981-1984  Dennis Freund

     

  • PABA Citizen of the Year (COY) Past Award Winners PABA Citizen of the Year (COY) Past Award Winners

    2017  Kathy Davies

    2016  Sharon Lloyd

    2015  Dwayne Wierzba

    2014  Joe Radomski

    2013  Sandy Lamb

    2012  Fred La Rosa

    2011  Orv Damrau

    2010  Dan Mahoney

    2009  Tim Kluck

    2008  Mark & Marilee Erbes

    2007  Rick Rettler

    2006  Mary Ann Sandstrom

    2005  Robert J. Steinke

    2004  Case Van Kleef

    2003  Anton Anday

    2002  Mike Finnessy

    2001  Sherri Galle-Teske

    2000  Chester Biadasz

    1999  Jim Schuh

    1998

    1997

    1996

    1995

    1994

    1993

    1992  Howard Woodside

    1991  Gale West, Sr. 

    1990  Vern E. Holmes 

    1989  

    1988  Jay Arend

    1987  Kathy Nations

    1986  

    1985  Dan Schlutter

    1984  Chet Skippy

    1983  Ed Okray 

    1982  Clarence Worzella

    1981  Willie Adams

    1980  Milvern "Stub" Jacklin

     

  • Upcoming Events